Deprecated: Function set_magic_quotes_runtime() is deprecated in /storage/content/56/139156/digigobos.com/public_html/forum/common.php on line 106 Hippotizer Forum Scandinavia :: View topic - keystone on layers bug?
Hippotizer Forum Scandinavia
http://www.digigobos.com/forum/

keystone on layers bug?
http://www.digigobos.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=27&t=330
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Kent Larsson [ Wed Aug 22, 2012 2:42 pm ]
Post subject:  keystone on layers bug?

Keystone on layers ( ex. 8 layers mode), if you make a preset of all, and everyone is adjusted with keystone, the right parameters for the keystone is not there...
But if you open the layer it still looks like it is tweaked, but not outputting it right...do I miss something here or is that maybe a bug?
It´s V3.1 SP1 on the machine.

Author:  peppe [ Wed Aug 22, 2012 3:15 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: keystone on layers bug?

As you say it´s looks like a bug and it has been reported before, I have seen the same thing and the solution was to just point at one of the corners on the layers keystone
and the snap to the state you had....try to edit the preset that it not contains any master data, I myself did think it worked better, not all time but a little better.

Hope they adjust this in upcoming 3.2, but before maybe release a patch for it. It´s annoying, I know!!

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 1 hour
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/